Had to reload Fusion but...

Got Fusion 8 questions? Discuss them here.
GTBill
Posts: 10
Joined: Thu Feb 22, 2007 8:28 am

Had to reload Fusion but...

Postby GTBill » Fri Aug 17, 2007 8:08 am

First off I want to say that this is the most helpful site on the web regarding Fusion. Thanks to Beyond Fusion.

I couldn't start Netobjects Fusion 8 one day out of the blue. Something about a missing DLL I think. Anyway, I re-installed it and everything is fine except for the text in the Properties box. It is almost unreadable. If you want to see and example of it go to the bottom of this page:

http://www.gemologytools.com/html/contact_us.html

Can you tell me how I can correct this irritating problem? Much thanks.
Ever since my drain bammage I've been a little dyslexic.

GTBill

User avatar
admin
Site Admin
Posts: 1303
Joined: Mon Oct 24, 2005 2:07 am
Location: Stuart, FL
Contact:

Re: Had to reload Fusion but...

Postby admin » Sun Aug 19, 2007 8:26 pm

First off I want to say that this is the most helpful site on the web regarding Fusion. Thanks to Beyond Fusion.

I couldn't start Netobjects Fusion 8 one day out of the blue. Something about a missing DLL I think. Anyway, I re-installed it and everything is fine except for the text in the Properties box. It is almost unreadable. If you want to see and example of it go to the bottom of this page:

http://www.gemologytools.com/html/contact_us.html

Can you tell me how I can correct this irritating problem? Much thanks.
Could be that the system font normally used is missing and another is being substituted.

Or just your Windows font setting, period.

If you're using large fonts, switch back to normal.

Chuck


Return to “Fusion 8”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron